LOADING
https://ward23.lmc.gov.np/wp-content/uploads/2022/04/patan-durbar.jpg

29 Wards

Ward 1

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Kumari Temple
  2. Trimurti Temple
  3. Ganesh Temple
  4. Mahabir Bhajanmandal
  5. Prasai Cemetery(Ghat)
  6. Bagmati Corrider; (2)Pati

Cultural Festival /Jatra

  1. Buddha Jayanti
  2. Nhudaya Bhintuna
  3. Bagmati Rafting
  4. Mela

National /District/Ward Level Conference /Sports

  1. Badminton Tournament
  2. Yearly 4 Time Conference With Local Comittee

Ward 2

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Indrayeni Temple
  2. Sankata Temple
  3. Rajtirtha Kunda Temple
  4. Jalbinayak Temple
  5. Shanti Bihar
  6. Sanepa Ganesh Temple
  7. Siddhi Binayak Temple
  8. Ajima Temple
  9. Pancha Temple
  10. Hasapota Temple
  11. Kalika Devi Temple

Cultural Festival/Jatra

  1. Indrayeni Mela
  2. Sankata Mela
  3. Rajtritha Kunda

 

National/ local level Sports club / competition

  1. Sanepa Club
  2. Jhamsikhel Youth Club

Natural   Preservation (Park/Pond/Lake /Well)

  1. Manmohan Park
  2. BP Park
  3. Indrayeni Park
  4. Sahid Park

Ward 3

 Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Ashok Stupa
  2. Aksheshwo r Mahadev
  3. Rasheswar Mahadev
  4. Khadangyogini Temple
  5. Shree Hasapota Ganeshsthan
  6. Chundevi ,Dhobhighat
  7. Bahashi Dya, Pulchowk
  8. Bhasmasur Mahadev , Pulchowk
  9. Janakhay:Mahadev, Puchowk
  10. Tripura Sundari, Yulakhay

 Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Khadgayogini , Sutal
  2. Bishnu Devi,Pulchowk
  3. Kul Deuta, Pulchowk
  4. Pradhan Kul Deuta
  5. Yulakhel Saraswati
  6. Nasha Dya; Bhindya , Patandhoka
  7. Dhananjyashwor Mahadev, Dandagir
  8. Dhama : Falcha
  9. Bhuja Pati, Jhanakhya

Natural   Preservation   (Park/Pond/Lake /Well)

  1. Iku Hiti ( spouts )
  2. Si: Hiti ( spouts )
  3. Yulakhel, Dhobighat
  4. Gaa: Hiti, Jhanakhyo
  5. La: Khyo Pukhu ( Pond ), Lakhel

Ward 4

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Bishnu Devi Temple
  2. Rudrasher Mahadev
  3. Ram Temple
  4. Sarashwoti Temple
  5. Shiva Temple
  6. Bishnu Devi Falcha
  7. Jawalakhel Falcha
  8. Machindra Wheel reservation Falcha
  9. Katepatte Falcha
  10. Ikuhiti Falcha

Cultural Festival/ Jatra/Parva

  1. Machhindranath Jatra
  2. Chaitra Dashain Jatra
  3. Yomari Purnima Jatra

 

Famous/Local Food

  1. Kodo Ko Dhindo
  2. Thakali Khana

National/ local level Sports club / competition

  1. Mayor Cup
  2. National Tournament

 

Natural   Preservation (Park/Pond/Lake /Well)

  1. Jawalakhel Park
  2. Pocket Park
  3. Jawalakhel Hiti ( spouts )
  4. Iku Hiti ( spouts )
  5. Pratipa Hiti ( spouts )
  6. Inar Chowk

Ward 5

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Mahalaxmi Temple
  2. Dashinkali Temple
  3. Jagannath Temple
  4. Ganesh Temple
  5. Sidhi Binayak Temple
  6. Kumari Temple

Cultural Festival /Jatra/Parva

  1. Khadga Jatra
  2. Payo Jatra
  3. Matya Jatra
  4. Indra Jatra
  5. Bhoto Jatra

 

National/ local level Sports club / competition

  1. Khalibari Football Club
  2. Nar Park Badminton Competition
  3. Brigate Vice Club
  4. Harit Park Badminton Competition

Natural   Preservation (Park/Pond/Lake /Well)

  1. Nyukhu Pokhari ( Pond )
  2. Jawalakhel Park
  3. Kumaripati Park
  4. 3 Inar ( well ) at Mahalaxmi Temple
  5. Ward Health Clinic Inar ( well )
  6. Inar ( well ) at Ganesh Temple
  7. Nar Park
  8. Nar Park Inar ( well )
  9. Silwal Tole Inar ( well )
  10. Harit Park

Ward 6

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Falcha ,Saugal
  2. Nirantar Bhajan, Saugal
  3. Narayan Temple, Chalache
  4. Ganesh Temple,Chalache
  5. Uma Maheswar Temple(Dhungako), Nuga:
  6. Laxmi Narayan Falcha(Krishna Dya ), Nuga:
  7. Mandap Falcha, Nuga:
  8. Nar Narayan Temple, Nuga:
  9. Mahadev Temple, Nuga:
  10. Saraswati Temple, Nuga:
  11. Saraswati Falcha, Nuga:
  12. Chyasi Dega, Nuga:
  13. Buddha Temple,Chaitya, Nhubaha:
  14. Dharma Dhatu, Nhubaha:
  15. Chaitya, Nhubaha:
  16. Jati Baha And Chaitya, Nhefal
  17. Dune Baha:, Chaitya,Dharmadhatu, Nhefal
  18. Buddha Temple, Nhefal
  19. Chaitya,Dharmadhatu, Ta: Dhanlibi
  20. Chaitya,Dharmadhatu,Kunla
  21. Buddha Temple,Chaitya, Nahubahal, Jasashri Bahi
  22. Chaitya, Falcha, Bahi na:nni
  23. Sumangal Bihar,Falcha , Lunkhusi
  24. Ganesh Temple, Lunkhusi
  25. Kanibaha: ,Kanibahal
  26. Bhindhya Temple,Kanibahal
  27. Ganesh Temple,Bhailagaa :
  28. Basundhara Temple, Bhailagaa :
  29. Jogambar Temple, Bhailagaa :
  30. Saraswati Temple, Bhailagaa :
  31. Bhailaga:, Bhailagaa :
  32. Chaitya,Ward periphery
  33. Nag Deuta,Nag Khya :
  34. Nahiti Falcha
  35. Mahadev Temple, Nahiti

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Ganesh Temple, Thaina
  2. Thapaa Bahi ,Thapahiti
  3. Chaitya at Thapaa Gallima, Thapahiti
  4. Dinvarna Mahavihar , Chaitya,Dharmadhatu
  5. Padmavarna Mahayan Vihar, Jyatha
  6. Chaitya ,Dharmadhatu,Jyatha
  7. Chandrajyoti Baha: ,Falcha,Ganesh Temple, Jyatha
  8. Dhanbaha: ,Chaitya,Dharmadhtau, Jyatha
  9. Basubaha: ,Jyatha
  10. Lord Buddha , Chaitya,Dharmadhatu, Jyatha
  11. Lord Buddha , Chaitya,Dharmadhatu,Iichen Baha:
  12. Lord Buddha , Chaitya,Dharmadhatu,Nagu Baha:
  13. Tago: Chibha,Yatalivi
  14. Amrit Parva mahabihar,Yatilivi
  15. Dharmadhatu,Falcha, Yatilivi
  16. Rudhravarna Mahavihar, Okubahal
  17. Gathicha, Okubahal
  18. Gumba, Okubahal
  19. Ganesh Temple-2, Okubahal
  20. Chaitya-2,Okubahal
  21. Mahabuddha Temple,Mahabuddha
  22. Viddyadhari Temple
  23. Falcha -2, Mahabuddha
  24. Chaitya,Falcha ,Bakuna:nni, Gujibahal
  25. Bhaisha Varna Vihar, Gujibahal
  26. Tun Na:nni,Chaitya,Dharmadhatu, Gujibahal
  27. Tadhan na:nni,Tago Chibha,Gujibahal
  28. Amritvarna Mahavihar, Gujibahal
  29. Dunebahal ,Bhagvan Buddha,Chaitya, Gujibahal
  30. Lord Buddha , Chaitya,Dharmadhatu, Sikucha Baha:
  31. Lord Buddha , Chaitya,Dharmadhatu,Palu Baha:
  32. Narayan Temple,Krishna Chuk
  33. Krishna Temple,Krishna Chuk
  34. Krishna Mandri,Chaitya,Suka na:nni
  35. Ganesh Temple,Chaitya,Shincha

Cultural Festival/Jatra

  1. Yenyapunhi Samaybaji Distribution
  2. Kha: Jatra,Krishna Puja Yatra,Bhajan
  3. Karunamaya Rath Jatra
  4. Shree Panchami Mela And Bhajan
  5. Namsangathi Path,Nhubaha
  6. Namsangathi Path, Ta:Dhanlibi
  7. Matya :Neku Baja , Gunla Baja; Swanpurnima
  8. Sithi Nakha:

 

Famous/Local Food

  1. Samayabaji
  2. Yomari
  3. Aaluwa

 

National/ local level Sports club / competition

  1. Badminton, Table Tennis

 

 

Natural   Preservation (Park/Pond/Lake /Well)

  1. Dhungedhara ,Saugal
  2. Inar (well) ,Chalachhen
  3. Nugu:Hiti ,Nuga
  4. Inar (well),Nahubaha
  5. Inar (well),Tadhilibi
  6. Inar (well),Kula
  7. Inar (well),Bahina:nni
  8. Inar (well),Ilachhen
  9. Pokhari (pond)-1, Inar (well)-1,Lukhusi
  10. Inar (well)-2-Dungedhara ; Hiti (spout),Kanibahal
  11. Inar (well),Ward Periphery
  12. Dhungedhara,Nahiti
  13. Source of spouts-main Inar (well)
  14. Inar (well),Jayatha
  15. Inar (well),Jyatha
  16. Inar (well),Jyatha
  17. Inar (well),Jyatha
  18. Inar (well),Ichenbaha
  19. Inar (well),Dhanbaha
  20. Inar (well),Yetaliwi
  21. Inar (well),Okubahal
  22. Inar (well),Mahabuddha
  23. Inar (well), Bakuna:nni
  24. Inar (well),Gujibahal
  25. Inar (well),Gujibahal
  26. Inar (well),Sikucha Baha:
  27. Inar (well),Palu Baha:
  28. Inar (well),Sukana:nni
  29. Park , Yetaliwi

Ward 7

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Chun Devi Temple
  2. Ganesh Temple
  3. Saraswati Pati
  4. Narayan Temple
  5. Ganesh Temple,Hakhatole
  6. Ganesh Temple,Dhalachhen
  7. Hari Rokar Temple
  8. Mahadev,Temple
  9. Manakha Pati
  10. Bhairav Chetrapal

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Uma Maheswar
  2. Bhimsen Temple
  3. Krishna Temple
  4. Dayu Bahal
  5. Yechu Bahal
  6. Narayan Temple, Sundhara
  7. Sako Bishnu Temple
  8. Jay Mangal Bihar
  9. Chanki Ganesh
  10. Henu Baha Temple

Cultural Festival/Jatra/Parva

  1. Balkumari Jatra
  2. Macchindranath Jatra
  3. Ghode Jatra

 

National/ local level Sports club / competition

  1. Football
  2. Badminton
  3. Table tennis

Natural   Preservation (Park/Pond/Lake /Well)

  1. Chapat Pokhari (pond)
  2. Pilachhen Pokhari (pond)
  3. Bhinchhen Bahal Park
  4. Pinchhen Inar (well)
  5. Dupat Inar-4 (well)
  6. Bhinchhen Bahal Inar-2 (well)

Natural   Preservation (Park/Pond/Lake /Well)

  1. Pilachhen Inar-2 (well)
  2. Dholachhen Inar-5 (well)
  3. Ikatole Inar-1 (well)
  4. Sundhara Inar-3 (well)
  5. Chaki Inar-2 (well)
  6. Tyagal,Dhara; Hiti (spout)

Ward 8

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Saraswati Temple
  2. Balkumari Temple
  3. Pinchhen Ganesh Temple
  4. Subahal Ganesh Temple
  5. Yalamula Ganesh Temple
  6. Yambahal Lokeshwor Temple
  7. Subahal Falcha
  8. Pinchhen Falcha
  9. Guitole Falcha
  10. Sako Falcha
  11. Chapat Falcha
  12. Yambahal Falcha
  13. Kuti Saugal Falcha
  14. Balkumari Falcha

Cultural Festival /Jatra

  1. Ghode Jatra
  2. Machhindra Jatra
  3. Buddha Jatra
  4. Guita: Aaji

 

Famous/Local Food

  1. Newari Khaja

 

National/ local level Sports club / competition

  1. Badminton
  2. Chandra Surya Club
  3. Subahal Bikash Club
  4. Guita: Yuwa Committee

Natural   Preservation (Park/Pond/Lake /Well)

  1. Yalamula Inar (well)
  2. Guitole Hiti (spout)
  3. Subahal Hiti (spout)
  4. Saraswati Park
  5. Balkumari Park
  6. Guito Damar
  7. Balkumari Pokhari(pond)
  8. Guitole Pokhari (pond)
  9. Kuti Saugal Pokhari (pond)
  10. Subahal Inar (well)
  11. Guitole Inar (well)
  12. Sako Inar (well)

Ward 9

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple /Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Bhairav Temple, Bhelanchhen
  2. Bhairav Gadi,Bhairav Murti Pratisthapan
  3. Krishan Temple , Kobahal
  4. Yikapahi ,Chyashal
  5. Indra Baja
  6. Dhimey Baja

Cultural Festival/Jatra

  1. Machhindranath Jatra
  2. Seto Ganesh Pradarsan
  3. Jhyalcha Pyankha

 

Famous/Local Food

  1. Samaya Baji
  2. Newari Bhoj
  3. Yomari,Chatamari

Natural   Preservation (Park/Pond/Lake /Well)

  1. Shankhamul Park
  2. Saraswati Dhungedhara; Hiti (spout)
  3. Gajalaxmi Dhungedhara; Hiti (spout)

Ward 10

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Krishna Temple
  2. Saraswati Temple
  3. Hanumansthan
  4. Kandevsthan
  5. Gurudwar
  6. Dharmasthali Barahi
  7. Mahadevsthan

Natural   Preservation (Park/Pond/Lake /Well)

  1. UN Park

Ward 11

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Saraswati Mahadev
  2. Ashok Stupa
  3. Lalitbarna Mahabihar
  4. Gobichandra Mahabihar
  5. Napichandra Mahabihar
  6. Ananda Bihar
  7. Subarna Mahabihar
  8. Himapur Mahabihar
  9. Sainthu Ganesh
  10. Saraswati Temple
  11. Tapahiti Ganesh Temple
  12. Patandhokha Ganesh
  13. Alkohiti Ganesh
  14. Sunand Bahal
  15. Balifal Falcha
  16. Tapahiti Pati

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Saradda Pati
  2. Alkohiti Pati
  3. Washa Hitti Pati
  4. Beuchahiti Pati
  5. Kumeshwor Pati
  6. Kalchhashi Pati
  7. Gahiti Pati
  8. Chobu Na:nni Pati
  9. Ashok Chaitya Pati
  10. Sainthu Pati
  11. Ibahi Thur(Ashok Stupa)
  12. Saraswati Pati
  13. Mirtujanya Pati
  14. Joshi Pati
  15. Bagmati Pati
  16. Kobahal Pati

Cultural Festival/ Jatra

  1. Indra Jatra
  2. Janai Purnima

 

National/ local level Sports club / competition

  1. Table Tennis
  2. Badminton
  3. Sitoriya Karate
  4. Mayor Cup
  5. Yala Cup

Natural   Preservation (Park/Pond/Lake /Well)

  1. Manido Park
  2. Imukhel Park
  3. Kumbeshwor Park
  4. Lakhe Damo Park
  5. Nagdamo Park
  6. Chiga Nagdo Park
  7. Alko Pokhari (pond)
  8. Kholchaa Pokhari (pond)
  9. Saintu Ganesh Dhara; Hiti (spout)
  10. Kunti Hiti (spout)
  11. Mahadev Hiti (spout)

Natural   Preservation (Park/Pond/Lake /Well)

  1. Amrit Hiti (spout)
  2. Beuchha Hiti (spout)
  3. Washa Hiti (spout)
  4. Alko Hiti (spout)
  5. Tapu Hiti (spout)
  6. Chabu Nanni Inar (well)
  7. Talachen Inar (well)
  8. Chekko Inar (well)
  9. Ta na:nni Inar (well)
  10. Patandhoka Inar (well)

Ward 12

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Batuk Bhairav
  2. Karunamaya Temple
  3. Minnath
  4. Balkumari
  5. Maniduma Ganesh
  6. Balkhu Ganesh
  7. Bhimsen Temple
  8. Laxmi Narayan
  9. Data tatta Temple
  10. Swatha Narayan
  11. Gajendra Mokshya
  12. Bhairav Temple
  13. Rajrajeswari Temple
  14. Bhairav Temple
  15. Rajrajeswari Temple
  16. Krishna Temple
  17. Saugal Bhimsen
  18. Dolakha Temple
  19. Ganesh Temple
  20. Haugal Ganesh

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Hanuman Temple
  2. Mahadev Temple
  3. Narayan Temple
  4. Chabahal Temple
  5. Ghobaha Temple
  6. Ombahal Temple
  7. Guheswari Temple
  8. Bakumbahal Mahadev
  9. Nabhal Bhindya
  10. Devdal Bihar
  11. Jitkha Bahal
  12. Batukbhairav Falcha
  13. Hanumansthan Pati
  14. Tangal Pati
  15. Haugal Pati
  16. Chakubahal Pati
  17. Lagankhel Pati
  18. Chabahal Pati
  19. Saraswati Pati
  20. Bhindhya Lachhi Pati

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Lilako Pati
  2. Swatha Pathi
  3. Bhelachhen Pati
  4. Saugal Pati
  5. Hakha Pati(3)
  6. Nagbahal Pati
  7. Dhau Baha
  8. Balkhu Pati
  9. Ombahal Pati
  10. Cho Chhen Pati

 

Cultural Festival /Jatra

  1. Matya
  2. Machhindranath
  3. Kartik Nach
  4. Payo Jatra
  5. Jhyalcha Nach

 

Famous/Local Food

  1. Newari Set
  2. Honacha

 

National/ local level Sports club / competition

  1. Table Tennis
  2. Mayor Cup
  3. Yala Club

Natural   Preservation (Park/Pond/Lake /Well)

  1. Mangalbajar Park
  2. Prayag Pokhari (pond)
  3. Bhandar Khel Pokhari (pond)
  4. Bhandar Khar Hiti (spout)
  5. Manga Hiti (spout)
  6. Sundarchowk Hiti (spout)
  7. Chabahal Inar (well)
  8. Bhindya Lachhi Inar (well)
  9. Tumbahal Inar (well)
  10. Bhelachhen Inar (well)
  11. Khincho Inar (well)
  12. Saugal Inar (well)
  13. Hakha Inar (well)
  14. Haugal Inar (well)
  15. Chakra Bahil Inar (well)
  16. Bakumbahal Inar (well)

Ward 13

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Shree Kusunti Kumar Temple
  2. Shree Pancheswar Mahadev
  3. Shree Panchakanya Temple
  4. Shree Ganesh Temple
  5. Shree Manakamana Temple
  6. Shree Karyabinayak Temple
  7. Kusunti Bhajan Mandal
  8. Ekantakuna Pati
  9. Ganesh Temple(Police Bead, Alka)
  10. Bisheshwor Mahadev
  11. Basuki Nag Temple
  12. Ganesh Temple, Adarsha Nagar
  13. Sansari Mai Temple
  14. Radhe – Radhe Temple
  15. Ganesh Temple
  16. Tibetian Camp

Cultural Festival/ Jatra

  1. Dashain
  2. Tihar
  3. Machhindranath Jatra
  4. Gai Jatra
  5. Shree Krishna Asthami Jatra
  6. Fagu Purnima
  7. Naag Purnima
  8. Chath Parva
  9. Buddha Purninma
  10. Lhosar
  11. Udhauli / Ubhauli
  12. Sithinakha

 

Local / Famous Food

  1. Haku Choila
  2. Nepali Daal Bhat Tarkari
  3. Tibetian Momo
  4. Samaya Baji

Natural   Preservation (Park/Pond/Lake /Well)

  1. Kal dhara; Hiti (spout)
  2. Sano Dhara; Hiti (spout)
  3. Kusunti Padhero
  4. Khadka Tole Padhero
  5. Ranibu Padhero
  6. Sabhyata Nagar Padhero
  7. Machhindra Park
  8. Ekantakuna Park
  9. Bishestar Park
  10. Majuwa Chaur ( Jestha Nagarik Park )
  11. Sahid Park, Ekantakuna
  12. Inar (well), Majuwa Chaur
  13. Inar(well),Nakkhu Purano Bajar

Ward 14

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Uma Maheswar Mahadev
  2. Mahalaxmi Temple

Cultural Festival/ Jatra

  1. Nakhipot Mahautsav

Famous/Local Food

  1. Dharane Pork

National/ local level Sports club / competition

  1. Badminton
  2. Buddha Marga Cup
  3. FS Football Team

Natural   Preservation (Park/Pond/Lake /Well)

  1. Duniya Dada
  2. Shobha Hiti (spout)
  3. Nakhipot Dhara

Ward 15

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Lagankhel Thur ( Ashok Stupa )
  2. Shiva Temple
  3. Bhelpa Temple
  4. Ganesh Temple
  5. Sapteshwor Mahadev
  6. Siddhi Ganesh, Khumaltar
  7. Nirmaleshwor Mahaev, Satdobato
  8. Siddhi Ganesh Mandir, Satdobato
  9. Bhelpa Dya
  10. Gulka Aju
  11. SiddhiBinayak Shree Ganesh Temple, Saunemul
  12. Shree Narbinayak Temple, Talchikhel

Famous / Local Food

  1. Dharane Sekuwa

 

National/ local level Sports club / competition

  1. Satobato Youth Cup
  2. Khumaltar Youth Cup

Natural Preservation (Park/Pond/Lake /Well)

  1. Lagankhel Dhara; Hiti (spout)
  2. Satobato Inar (well)
  3. Saptapatal Pokhari (pond)
  4. Kamal Pokhari (pond), Lagankhel
  5. Saunemul Dhara; Hiti (spout)
  6. Padhenro, Khumaltar

Ward 16

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Sankata Temple
  2. Bishwakarma Temple
  3. Balkha Temple
  4. Narsimha Temple
  5. Hastinagal Mahabihar
  6. Nilthu
  7. Sasa: Na:nni
  8. Kayeguna:nni
  9. Krishna Mandir (Temple)
  10. Bhimsen Temple
  11. Narayan Temple
  12. Hiranya Varna Mahabihar
  13. Nyaga Chowk
  14. Ganesh Temple
  15. Ha:Baha
  16. Yasodhara Mahabihar
  17. Nasa:Dya
  18. Harati Temple
  19. Ashok Chaitya
  20. Trilingeshavar Mahadev

Cultural Festival/ Jatra

  1. Dipankha Yatra
  2. Samyak Mahadan Parva
  3. Kartik Naach
  4. Bhimsen Jatra
  5. Matya
  6. Gaa:Pyakhan
  7. Payo Jatra
  8. Macchindranath Jatra
  9. Krishna Puja
  10. Indra Jatra
  11. Purnachandi Puja

Local/Famous Food

  1. Yomari,Cholia
  2. Samayabaji
  3. Aaluchop
  4. Gwaramari

 

National/ local level Sports club / competition

  1. YALA Cup
  2. Badminton Tournament

 

Natural   Preservation (Park/Pond/Lake /Well)

  1. Nagbahal Dhungedhara; Hiti (spout)
  2. Naka:Bahi Inar (well)
  3. Maharani Pokhari (pond)

Ward 17

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Balkumari Temple
  2. Lokeshwor Temple
  3. Lukhusi Gancha Mahadev
  4. Lukhusi Narayan Temple
  5. Lukhusi Krishna Temple
  6. Lukhusi Bhimsen Temple
  7. Lukhusi Das Avatar
  8. Saraswati Temple
  9. Bhairav Temple
  10. Dharma Dhatu
  11. Kul Devta Sthal
  12. Ila: Bahi
  13. Nageshwor Mahadev
  14. Tyagal Mahadev
  15. Dharma Dhatu/Chaitya Sincha
  16. Bafal Ganesh Suryabinayak
  17. Dharmadhatu (Kwachhen)

Cultural Festival/Jatra

  1. Machhindranath Jatra
  2. Ghode Jatra
  3. Indra Jatra
  4. Krishna Puja
  5. Saraswati Puja

 

Local/Famous Food

  1. Newari Set

 

National/ local level Sports club / competition

  1. Lalitpur Narayan Smirti Chess Competition
  2. Deepjyoti Club Tole Competition

Natural Preservation (Park/Pond/Lake /Well)

  1. Haka Tole Inar (well)
  2. Dhalachhen Pradhan Inar (well)
  3. Ilacha Inar (well)
  4. Lakhe Pokhari (pond)
  5. Chaa Pokhari (pond)
  6. Mahadev Pokhari (pond)
  7. Sincha Hiti (spout)
  8. Bhanimandap Hiti (spout)
  9. Karma Nashaa Khola (stream)
  10. Ina;nni Inar-2 (well)
  11. Lukhusi Inar (well)
  12. Gancha Mahadev Inar (well)

Ward 18

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Banjhyang Shiva
  2. Tachala Devi
  3. Bachala Devi
  4. Asta Vuja Temple
  5. Seto Pati
  6. Dadha Gaon Pati
  7. Sharswoti Temple
  8. Buddha Temple
  9. Siddhi Binayak
  10. Dhumra Binayak
  11. Balkumari Temple
  12. Saptarisi Temple
  13. Harihar Temple
  14. Adhinath Temple
  15. Dhaneswarshiva
  16. Sidheswar Shiva {2}

Cultural Festival/ Jatra

  1. Ghode Jatra
  2. Chaitra Dashain
  3. Adhinath
  4. Saptarishi Temple
  5. Shivaratri
  6. Buddha Jayanti on Budhha Temple

 

National/ local level Sports club / competition

  1. Balkumari Srijana Cup
  2. Laliguras Youth Cup
  3. Tachala Youth
  4. Bachala Devi Youth Cup

Natural   Preservation (Park/Pond/Lake /Well)

  1. Dadha Gau Dhara; Hiti (spout)
  2. Khadga Gau Inar (well)
  3. Saune Kuwa (well)
  4. Nyaye Bunga Kuwa(well)
  5. Puspalal Smriti
  6. Banbatika

Ward 19

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Machindranath Temple
  2. Harishankar Temple
  3. Agnishal Matha Temple
  4. Tute Pani Temple
  5. Tangal Falcha
  6. Balkha Falcha
  7. Itti Falcha
  8. Tichugalli Falcha
  9. Haugal Falcha
  10. Raj Shree Mahabihar
  11. Kumari Falcha

Cultural Festival/ Jatra

  1. Makar Mela
  2. Machhindrabahal Jatra on Shivaratri

 

National/ local level Sports club / competition

  1. Table Tennis

Natural Preservation (Park/Pond/Lake /Well)

  1. Tangal Dhunge Dhara ; Hiti (spouts)
  2. Ikhalakhu Dhara; Hiti (spouts)
  3. Agnisal Dhara ; HIti (spouts)
  4. Bhimsenchuoolk Dhara; Hiti  (spouts)
  5. Itache Inar  (well)
  6. Tangal Inar (well)
  7. Machindra Bahal Inar (well)
  8. Bakunani Inar (well)
  9. Talachen Inar (well)
  10. Tichugali Inar (well)
  11. Ebahal Inar (2) (well)

Ward 20

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Ashok Stupa
  2. Chandeswari Temple
  3. Purnachandi Temple
  4. Jalbinayak
  5. Tafa lho

 

Cultural Festival/ Jatra

  1. Machindranath Jatra
  2. Indra Jatra
  3. Narsimha Jatra
  4. Payo Jatra

Local/Famous Food

  1. Choyla
  2. Bara
  3. Gundruk
  4. Chiura ( Bitten Rice)

 

National/ local level Sports club / competition

  1. Badminton
  2. Table Tennis
  3. Volleyball

 Natural Preservation (Park/Pond/Lake /Well)

  1. Jagmad Pokhari (Pond)
  2. Purnachandi Pokhari
  3. Rara Kaalin Dhara; Hiti (spout)
  4. 16 Inar (well) in ward 20
  5. Mikhabahal, Pimbal
  6. Chhabahal, Shribal
  7. Natole Purnachandi
  8. Gabahal

Ward 21

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Rudhra Mani Temple
  2. Shri Ganesh Temple
  3. Sarsawati Temple
  4. Nityanath Temple
  5. Jitpur Mandap
  6. Shrikhanda Mandap
  7. Shrikali Temple
  8. Krishna Temple
  9. Jitapur Bihar
  10. Mahayan Boudha Gumba
  11. Kutakar Bihar
  12. Savbodh Sadhana
  13. Khokana Santa
  14. Nirkari Mandali
  15. Moreviyan Upasana
  16. Church

Cultural Festival/ Jatra

  1. Shri Rudramani Jatra
  2. Gai Jatra

 

Local/Famous Food

  1. Newari Food

 

National/ local level Sports club / competition

  1. Ward President’s Cup (Futsal)
  2. Rudrayani Youth Club
  3. New Gantavaya Baal Club

Natural   Preservation (Park/Pond/Lake /Well)

  1. Sikali Chaur (Park)
  2. Pancho Chaur (Park)
  3. Kalnani Dhara (spouts)
  4. Lachi Dhara (spouts)
  5. Tarko Dhara (spouts)
  6. Kalnani Inar (well)
  7. Ghevayulne Inar(well)
  8. Kutupukhu Inar(well)
  9. Kwelachi Inar(well)
  10. Nyohunu Inar(well)
  11. Ghalahi Inar (well)
  12. Nayala Inar (well)
  13. Bahaluney Inar (well)
  14. Sano Khokana Inar (well)

Ward 22

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Rato Machhindranath
  2. Bhairav Temple
  3. Manakmana Mai
  4. Mahankal
  5. Budha
  6. Tha: Ganesh
  7. Karyabinayak Ganesh
  8. Machindra Pari (Khoicha)
  9. Boudha Vihar
  10. Pratham Pur Maha Vihar
  11. Lachi Ganesh
  12. Chwasa Kamana
  13. Nasa Dyo
  14. Ta: Ga: Chiba
  15. Nhwa Ga:
  16. Dyo Chee :
  17. Dhokha Pati
  18. Lachi Pati
  19. Ba: che Pati
  20. Kumari Pati
  21. Chundevi Temple
  22. Kha:Pokhari

Cultural Festival/ Jatra

  1. Manakamana Mai Jatra
  2. Bhawani Mai Jatra
  3. Ganesh Jatra
  4. Matya Jatra
  5. Gai Jatra
  6. Lakhe Nach
  7. Kumari Puja
  8. Nangha Cha Jatra

 

Local/ Famous Food

  • Newari Bhoj

 

National/ local level Sports club / competition

  1. Volleyball
  2. Football
  3. Badminton
  4. Badminton Circle
  5. Bungamati Boudha Bikash Sang

Natural Preservation (Park/Pond/Lake /Well)

  1. Khandra Park
  2. Karyavinayak Park
  3. Chunikhel Park
  4. Ga: Cha, Park
  5. Lakhe Dada
  6. Machindra Bahal Inar (well) (2)
  7. Chohel na:nni
  8. Kotatol Inar (well) (2)
  9. Socho Tole Inar (well) (1)
  10. De: Pokhari (Pond)
  11. Na: Pokhari(Pond)
  12. Kha Pokhari(Pond)
  13. Bhunna Pokhari(Pond)
  14. Dhokhapiney Pokhari (Pond)
  15. Poh Pokhari(Pond)
  16. Patin Ga: (water spouts)
  17. Hitii Ga: (water spouts)

Ward 23

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Ganesh Temple
  2. Ganesh Devsthal
  3. Shri Krishna Temple
  4. Shiva Temple
  5. Chiwa
  6. Thulo Padhero Pipal Bota Choutari
  7. Buddha Bihar
  8. Gayan Mala Bhajan Pati
  9. Kirat Temple (Hattiban)

National/ local level Sports club / competition

  1. Chibahal Yuwa Club
  2. Takewando Club

Natural Preservation (Park/Pond/Lake /Well)

  1. Thulo Padhero
  2. Sano Padhero
  3. (Kohche) Tole Inar (well) (2)
  4. (Lasi)Tole Inar(well) (2)
  5. C Tole Inar(well)
  6. Basnet Tole Inar(well)
  7. Pragati Tole Inar(well)
  8. Kamenasha Khola (Stream)

Ward 24

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Nagdaha Temple
  2. Ganesh Temple Nagdaha
  3. Rishi Temple Nagdaha
  4. Seta Bhairav Temple
  5. Seta Ganesh
  6. Vishnu Devi Temple
  7. Gaukhureshwor Temple
  8. Bhimsen temple
  9. Krishna Temple
  10. Nawalingeshwaor Temple
  11. Bhairav and Ashur Temple
  12. Devi Temple (Bhakhundole)

Cultural Festival/Jatra

  1. Nagpanchami Mela
  2. Rishi Panchami Fair
  3. Gai Jatra

 

National/ local level Sports club / competition

  1. Upa Mayor Futsal Cup
  2. Ward Stariya Baal Club Cup

Natural Preservation (Park/Pond/Lake /Well)

  1. Nagh Daha, Aakhi Daha (Lake)
  2. Jalpa Dhunge Dhara (Spouts)
  3. Dhunge Dhara , Phahelo Dhara (Spouts)
  4. Danodol Park
  5. Bhakhundole Park

Ward 25

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Gorakhnath Temple
  2. Sarosani Temple
  3. Khadaka Tole Pashupati
  4. Nakhudole Balkumari
  5. Sarwesor Shivalay
  6. Panchakanya Temple
  7. Jata Kali
  8. Dasinkali Temple
  9. Pashupati Temple
  10. Bhairav Mandir Khadka Gau
  11. Pragani Nagar Sarwesari Mahadev
  12. Fulbari Marg Mahadev

Cultural Festival/ Jatra

  1. Dashain
  2. Machindranath Rath Yatra
  3. Tihar
  4. Buddhajayanti
  5. Makar Mela
  6. Rudrayani Rath Yatra
  7. Shiv Ratri
  8. Asthami Parva

 

Local/Famous Food

  1. Daal Bhat Tarkari

National/ local level Sports club / competition

  1. Football Competition
  2. Running Competiton
  3. Prabhavali Club
  4. Kalika Club
  5. Drawing Competiton
  6. Chayasikot Park
  7. Lokantik Park
  8. Pahun Pokhari (lake)
  9. Kamal Pokhari (lake)
  10. Bojo Pokhari (lake)

 

 Natural Preservation (Park/Pond/Lake /Well)

  1. Gabaune Dhara (spouts)
  2. Gagali Dhara(spouts)
  3. Sallaghari Dhara(spouts)
  4. Thapa Tole Inar (well) (2)
  5. Navjyoti (1)
  6. Dulopokhari (1)

Ward 26

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Docha Pakha Gupteshwor Mahadev
  2. Deguchi Kul Devta
  3. Bar Dada Kul Devta
  4. Chibahal Kul Devta
  5. Jyagam Kul Devta
  6. Chiva: Stupa
  7. Chokhel Ganesh Temple
  8. Retu Vinayaka Ganesha
  9. Moti binayak Ganesh Temple

Cultural Festival/ Jatra

  1. Balkumari jatra
  2. Pyankha Jatra
  3. Matya
  4. Nepal Sambat (Nahudaya)
  5. De Puja
  6. Navdurga Dance
  7. Saparu (Gai Jatra)

 

Local/Famous Food

  1. Newari Set
  2. Newari Bhoj
  3. Newari Khaja
  4. Chatamari
  5. Yomari
  6. Takha / Palu Takha

Natural Preservation (Park/ Pond/ Lake/ Well)                  

  1. Dochapakha, Park
  2. Deguchi Park
  3. War Dada Park
  4. Jaynkhel Park

Ward 27

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Budha Stupa(Lachi)
  2. Budha Stupa(Khaija)
  3. Budha Stupa(Hitti Pusha)
  4. Budha Stupa(Ghasa)
  5. Budha Stupa(Chotara)
  6. Budha Stupa(chauki)
  7. Budha Stupa(2 )(Kulam Fal)
  8. Bhineshwor
  9. Ganesh Temple
  10. Ganesh Temple(Chautara)
  11. Bauddha Janviha
  12. Shree Sidhi Ganesh
  13. Bhajan Mandal
  14. Shree Karnath
  15. Dhime Mahakal Khala
  16. Nam Shanyati Khala
  17. Hari Bhajan Khala
  18. Dhime Manka Khala

Tangible and Intangible Heritage (Temple/Falcha/Patipauwa)

  1. Balkumari Yapa Fal
  2. Balkumari Chaur
  3. Bhimsen Temple
  4. Krishna Temple
  5. Trilingeshwor
  6. Mahakal Temple
  7. Kuldevta
  8. Shantosi Mata
  9. Ganesh Temple
  10. Sarkari Dhaka Khala
  11. Sarkari Dhime
  12. Bhinganeshwor Bhajan
  13. Balkumari Bhajan
  14. Balkumari Nagar Bhajan
  15. Bihar Bhajan
  16. Shanta Bhajan
  17. Christian Parnanit
  18. Chautara Dha

Cultural Festival/ Jatra

  1. Shivaratri
  2. Balkumari Jatra
  3. Gai Jatra
  4. Ropai Jatra
  5. Bhintuna
  6. Yomari Purni
  7. Chaka Jatra
  8. Krishna Jatra
  9. Swostani Jatra

 

National/ local level Sports club / competition

  1. Youth Association Club
  2. Saraswati Youth Club
  3. 3&6 Youth Club
  4. Matin Youth Club
  5. Football
  6. Table Tennis
  7. Koshish Bal Club
  8. Subarnpur Bal Club
  9. YEOS Youth Club
  10. Newaz Youth Club

Natural Preservation (Park/Pond/Lake /Well)

  1. Balkumari (Pinga Docho)
  2. Thakuri Dhara
  3. Magar GauDhara
  4. Najal Dhara
  5. Barahiti Dhara
  6. Ina Bacha Inar (well)
  7. Aar Inar (well)
  8. Devaki Inar (well)
  9. Hiti Fusha Inar (well)
  10. Dhasa Inar (well)
  11. Dhalanga Inar (well)
  12. Jekha Buga Kuwaa
  13. Thapa Kuwa
  14. Thakuri Kuwa
  15. Balkumari Park
  16. Krishna Temple Park
  17. Buddha (Fogashi)
  18. Dekiba Pokhari (lake)
  19. Ujjwal Pokhari(lake)
  20. Bacchi Pokhari(lake)
  21. Najal Pokhari(lake)
  22. Sajal Pokhari(lake)
  23. Margacha Pokhari(lake)

Ward 28

Tangible/Intangible Heritage ( Temple/ Falcha/ PatiPauwa )

  1. Harisiddhi Bhawani
  2. Krishna Mandir
  3. Nasa Dya
  4. Pith Mandir
  5. Gwa Dya Mandir
  6. Narayan Mandir ; Pukhasi
  7. Narayan Mandir ; Dalchi
  8. Ganesh Mandir ; Dalchi
  9. Ganesh Mandir ; Dalchi
  10. Sata: faa Falcha
  11. Pukhasi Falcha
  12. Ni : Ma Falcha
  13. Dalchi Pati
  14. Samal Pati
  15. Taa : Falcha
  16. Tachpwaa Falcha

Tangible/Intangible Heritage ( Temple/ Falcha/ PatiPauwa )

  1. Bhajan Mandal Falcha
  2. Kwaako Falcha
  3. Narayan Mandir ( Kwake )
  4. Narayan Mandir ( Dhalko )
  5. Narayan Mandir ( Safal )
  6. Kalle Dya
  7. Narayan Mandir ( Tari Na: nni )
  8. Narayan Mandir ( Ku Na: nni )
  9. Pinga Dya Falcha
  10. Gwaa Dya Falcha
  11. Bwani Falcha
  12. Dhalko Falcha
  13. Kalle Dya Falcha
  14. Gale Falcha
  15. Saafal Falcha
  16. Krishna Dya Falcha
  17. Nu Dukshi Falcha

Cultural Festival / Jatra

  1. Falgun Purnima Jatra
  2. Indra Jatra
  3. Yomari Purnima
  4. Gunu Purnima ( Janai Purnima )
  5. Mani Jatra

 

Local/ Famous Food

  1. Newari Khaja

 

National/ local level Sports club / competition

  1. Lalitpur Harisiddhi Ushu Kwan
  2. Harisiddhi Badminton

Natural Preservation (Park/ Pond/ Lake/Well)

  1. Tafa Khala Park
  2. Gala Park
  3. Jhaurkhel Park
  4. Pukhusi Inar (well)
  5. Dhalshi Inar (well)
  6. Samal Inar (well )
  7. Kwaake Inar ( well )
  8. Dhalko Inar ( well )
  9. Krishna Mandir Inar (well)
  10. Safal Inar (well)
  11. Nhu Takshi Inar (well)
  12. Hirko Dhara; Hiti (spout)
  13. Bongaar Dhara; Hiti (spout)
  14. Fongasi Dhara; Hiti (spout)
  15. Pith Mandir Pokhari (pond)
  16. Pukhusi Pokhari (pond)
  17. Dhya Pokhari (pond)
  18. Dhalko Pokhari (pond)
  19. Krishna Dya Pukhu ; Pokhari (Pond)

Ward 29

Tangible/Intangible Heritage (Temple/ Falcha/ PatiPauwa )

  1. Satya Narayan Mandir, Ina na:nni
  2. Satya Narayan Mandir, Dalme
  3. Maheshwori Mandir
  4. Sankha Narayan Mandir
  5. Punya Uday Bihar
  6. Gyanmala Bihar
  7. Krishna Pranami Mandir
  8. Degu Dya Mandir ( kul deuta )
  9. Ram Mandir
  10. Saraswati Mandir
  11. Narayan Mandir
  12. Dhyako Falcha
  13. Dhalme Falcha
  14. Kwara Falcha
  15. Sata: Fa Dhoka Falcha
  16. Dhusa : Falcha
  17. Lankhaa Pukhu Falcha
  18. Degukhya Falcha
  19. Ram Mandir Falcha

Cultural Festival / Jatra

  1. Gathamunga
  2. Gai Jatra
  3. Indra Jatra
  4. Dashain
  5. Tihar
  6. Yomari Purnima; Thila Punhi
  7. Falgun Purnima; Fagu Punhi
  8. Sitthi Nakha:
  9. Juga:

 

Local/ Famous Food

  1. Newari Khaja
  2. Dal Bhat Tarkari
  3. Roti ( Tortilla )

Natural Preservation (Park/ Pond/ Lake/ Well)

  1. Dhusa Dhunge Dhara ;Hiti (spout)
  2. Chada: Dhunge Dhara; Hiti (spout)
  3. Kwara Tuun ( well )
  4. Inaya Na: nni Tuun ( well )
  5. Khicha Pukhu ( Pokhari-pond )
  6. Lakha Pukhu ( Pokhari-pond)
  7. Khaan Pukhu ( Pokhari-pond )